2016年11月3日星期四

Latitude Festival 2017 Lineup & Tickets Info

Latitude Festival Website
(2017-6-20) Pumarosa, Albin Lee Meldau and Skott join the this year's incredible line up.

(2017-5-31) Public Service Broadcasting, AJ Tracey, Novelist, DJ Semtex and more join Latitude Festival line up.

(2017-4-28) Katherine Jenkins OBE will make her Latitude debut with a special performance on the Waterfront Stage. Leon Bridges will grace the Obelisk Arena as part of Mumford & Son's Gentlemen of the Road Latitude takeover, The Coral will perform their psychedelic sounds, Mystery Jets will take to the stage for an energetic performance full of old and new classics alike, and The Jesus and Mary Chain are set to make their Latitude debut at the BBC Music Arena.

(2017-3-29) Catch fresh new bands handpicked by Huw Stephens on the Lake Stage with headliners Cabbage (Friday), Jorja Smith (Saturday) and The Magic Gang (Sunday), plus many more including HMLTD, Strong Asian Mothers and Dream Wife.  Milky Chance join the bill in the Obelisk Arena while Marika Hackman, Gill Landry and Dan Croll are set to perform at Sunrise Arena and DIY Presents the Alcove Stage welcomes Klangstof, Aldous Harding and many more.

(2017-3-1) Latitude Festival 2017 Headliners Announced: The 1975, Mumford & Sons and Fleet Foxes... Other acts announced today include Goldfrapp, The Horrors (UK Festival Exclusive), Placebo (UK Festival Exclusive), Fatboy Slim, Will Young's Summer Jazz Sessions, Beak>, Pixx, Jorja Smith, Balletboyz, Sadler's Wells present Matthew Bourne's New Adventures: Country and many more.

(2016-11-3) Tickets for Latitude Festival 2017 are now on sale at 2016 prices for a limited time only. Latitude 2017 return to Henham Park on 13 – 16 July for another weekend of the very best in music and arts from across the globe.

Lineup:

201 DANCE COMPANY: SKIN

A BLAZE OF FEATHER

ABIGOLIAH SCHAMAUN

ADAM HESS

AINE CAHILL

AJ TRACEY

ALASDAIR BECKETT-KING

Albin Lee Meldau

ALDOUS HARDING

ALEX VARGAS

ALFIE BROWN

ALL WE ARE

ALLYSON JUNE SMITH

AMMA ASANTE ICW. MARK KERMODE

AND REMEMBER WE CARE PRESENT BREXIT THE GAMESHOW

ANDREW MAXWELL

ANDY PARSONS

ANGELOS AND BARRY

ARBONAUTS PRESENT THE SOARING SKY

ASTROID BOYS

BAABA MAAL;

BALLETBOYZ: LIFE.

BALOJI

BARRY CRIMMINS

BEAK >

BENJAMIN FRANCES LEFTWICH

BENJAMIN ZEPHANIAH & THE REVOLUTIONARY MINDS

BESSIE TURNER

BETH HEALEY

BETH ORTON

BILAL ZAFAR

BLACK PEACHES

BRENNAN REECE

BRISTOL FERMENT PRESENTS BERTRAND LESCA & NASI VOUTAS: PALMYRA

BRUCE O YATES

BRUCE PARRY ICW. JON SAUVEN (GREENPEACE)

BRUNO MAJOR

BUTTONED DOWN DISCO

CABBAGE

CASI

CATHERINE MCGRATH

CHAGALL

CHARLIE BAKER & THE HIT POLISHERS

CHILDHOOD

CHORTLE STUDENT COMEDY AWARDS

CHRIS RAMSEY

CLOD ENSEMBLE: ON THE HIGH ROAD

DAISY EARL

DAN CROLL

DAN OWEN

DANIEL BYE: THE SAFE HOUSE

DANIEL SIMONSEN

DANIELLA ISAACS: HEAR ME RAW

DARA Ó BRIAIN

DARREN HARRIOTT

DASH ARTS: THE DACHA

DAVE

DAVID MORGAN

DEAD PRETTIES

DECLAN MCKENNA

DICKIE BEAU: FRUITS OF THE FOREST

DICKIE BEAU: RE-MEMBER ME

DISCO SHED

DISCO YOGA

DJ SEMTEX

DJ YODA: HISTORY OF GAMING/STRANGER THINGS

DOM JOLY

DR BEN FINCHAM & DINAH BORNAT

DR SANDY GRANT ICW WILL STORR

DREAM WIFE

DUCKIE

ESBEN AND THE WITCH

ESHAAN AKBAR

FANCY CHANCE: FLIGHTS OF FANCY

FAR FROM THE NORM: DA NATIVE

FATBOY SLIM

FESTIVAL VOICES: DIDO AND AENEAS

FILM SCREENING: ALT. RUSSIA INTRODUCED BY PLACEBO

FILM SCREENING: WHITNEY: CAN I BE ME

FIN TAYLOR

FLEET FOXES

FLO & JOAN

FLYTE

FOREST FRINGE PRESENTS THE INCIDENTAL FESTIVAL

FOREST SWORDS

FORMATION

FUNZ AND GAMEZ

GABBLEBABBLE, THE OTHER ROOM & THEATR CLWYD: SINNERS CLUB

GECKO THEATRE & SUFFOLK MIND

GEEK CHIC LIVE

GEORGE LEWIS

GEORGE RIGDEN

GILL LANDRY

GLASS ANIMALS

GOAT GIRL

GOLDFRAPP

GOODBEAR

GRANDADDY

GUILTY PLEASURES

GURR

GUT HORMONES IN ADDICTION

GUZ KHAN

HIGHRISE: MERRYVILLE

HMLTD

HOIPOLLOI & ROYAL COURT THEATRE PRESENT SHON DALE-JONES: ME AND ROBIN HOOD

HOLLY BLAKEY: SOME GREATER CLASS

HONEYBLOOD

HOT BROWN HONEY

HOT DUB TIME MACHINE

HVOB X WINSTON MARSHALL

IBIBIO SOUND MACHINE

IDA BARR

IDLES

IMELDA MAY

IMMUNITY AND THE HEALTH REVOLUTION

IVO GRAHAM

JACK GARRATT

JADE BIRD

JAGUAR SKILLS

JASPER CROMWELL JONES

JAYDE ADAMS

JESCA HOOP

JOE FOX

JOE GODDARD LIVE

JOEL DOMMETT

JOHN CALE

JOHN ROBINS

JORJA SMITH

JOSEPH MORPURGO

JULIA JACKLIN

KADHJA BONET

KALEO

KAREN ELSON

KATHERINE RYAN

KATIE MULGREW

KATIE NORRIS AND SINEAD PARKER

KELLY CONVEY

KEVIN MORBY

KING NUN

KIRI PRITCHARD-MCLEAN

KLANGSTOF

KURUPT FM

KWAME ASANTE

LA VOIX W. HARRIET THORPE

LAKE SWIMMING

LAUREN PATTISON

LEA PORCELAIN

LEON BRIDGES

LEVEL UP HUMAN WITH SIMON WATT, STUART GOLDSMITH & GILES YEO

LIBBY JACKSON

LISA HANNIGAN

LITTLE CUB

LIV DAWSON

LIZ MIELE

LLOYD GRIFFITH

LOLA AND JO: FOCUS ON

LOLLY ADEFOPE

LOYISO GOLA

LOYLE CARNER

LUBOMYR MELYNIK

LUCY ROSE

LUKE KEMPNER

LUKE WRIGHT: FRANKIE VAH

MADDY ANHOLT

MAGGIE ROGERS

MARCEL LUCONT

MARCUS BRIGSTOCKE PRESENTS PRINCEFEST

MARGARET GLASPY

MARIA RUBAN

MARIKA HACKMAN

MARK KERMODE LIVE IN 3D

MARK THOMAS: PREDICTABLE (WIP)

MARK THOMPSON: THE SHOW AT THE END OF THE UNIVERSE

MARTIN CREED: WORDS & MUSIC

MATT MALTESE

MAVIS STAPLES

MAX AND IVAN

MAX COOPER

MICHAEL ODEWALE

MICKY P KERR

MIDDLE CHILD THEATRE: ALL WE EVER WANTED WAS EVERYTHING

MILKY CHANCE

MINKE

MOSA WILD

MOUNT KIMBIE

MULLALLY

MUMFORD AND SONS

MY DAD WROTE A PORNO

MYSTERY JETS

NABOKOV & BENIN CITY: LAST NIGHT

NILUFER YANYA

NINA CONTI

NISH KUMAR

NOVELIST

ON AUTISM: PROF SIMON BARON COHEN ICW ADAM FEINSTEIN

OPERA NORTH PROJECTS: UNDERWORLD

OTZEKI

OUTLYA

OVALHOUSE PRESENTS THE BELIEVERS ARE BUT BROTHERS

PAINES PLOUGH PRESENT COME TO WHERE I'M FROM

PALACE

PAPPY'S FLATSHARE SLAMDOWN

PAPPY'S FLATSHARE SLAMDOWN

PAUL BARRITT: CAT & MOUSE

PAUL GREENGRASS ICW. MARK KERMODE

PIERRE NOVELLIE

PIXX

PLACEBO

PLAYING ON: HEARING THINGS BY PHILIP OSMENT

PROF PETER KINDERMAN & PROF VICTORIA TISCHLER ICW DR HENRIETTA BOWDEN-JONES

PROF STEVEN D REICHER ICW DR JON SUTTON

PUBLIC SERVICE BROADCASTING

Pumarosa

QUEERAMA SCREENING + DIRECTOR Q+A WITH DAISY ASQUITH

RACHEL PARRIS

RAD PITT

READ YOUR DNA LIVE

REEPS ONE & THE VOICES SPECIAL GUESTS TBA

REG D HUNTER

REVOLUTIONS IN REHABILITATION

RICHARD DEDOMENICI: THE LIVE ART TENT OF ILL REPUTE

RICHARD HERRING

RIDE

ROBIN INCE’S FESTIVAL SHAMBLES FEAT KATY BRAND, JOHN-LUKE ROBERTS AND BARRY CRIMMINS

ROSE MATAFEO

ROYAL COURT THEATRE PRESENTS MANWATCHING

SADLER'S WELLS PRESENT BBC YOUNG DANCER 2017 FINALISTS

SADLER'S WELLS PRESENT NATIONAL YOUTH DANCE COMPANY: TARANTISEISMIC

SADLER'S WELLS PRESENT NEW ADVENTURES: COUNTRY

SADLER'S WELLS PRESENT SISTERS GRIMM: VOICES OF THE AMAZON

SADLER'S WELLS PRESENT THE GET-DOWN FEAT BOY BLUE ENTERTAINMENT

SAINT MOTEL

SAINT SISTER

SALON LONDON PRESENT VIVE LE HEDONISTE

SALON LONDON PRESENTS FALSE MEMORIES OF TIME & PLACE

SALON LONDON PRESENTS GENE EDITING

SALON LONDON PRESENTS GENE EDITING: PROF JOHNJOE MACFADDEN & DR ALASDAIR RUSSELL (CRISPR) ICW HELEN BAGNALL (SALON LONDON) ON CRISPRS POTENTIAL TO REVOLUTIONISE THE WAY WE INTERACT WITH GENES. & DR CATHERINE PENDEGRASS TBC.

SALON LONDON PRESENTS MINDFULNESS: THE HARD SCIENCE

SARAH BENNETTO

SARAH KEYWORTH

SBC THEATRE & LEEDS BECKETT: STAND AND BE COUNTED

SCIENCE IN A VAN WITH DR JAMES KILNER

SEANN WALSH

SERAMIC

SH!T THEATRE: DOLLYWOULD

SHAME

SHEEP

SIGRID

SIMIAN MOBILE DISCO DJ SET

SIMON AMSTELL

Skott

SLØTFACE

SOHN

SOHO THEATRE

SOPHIE WILLAN

SPECIAL GUEST TWO DOOR CINEMA CLUB

STEVE BUGEJA

STRONG ASIAN MOTHERS

SUNFLOWER BEAN

SUPERGLU

SUSAN CALMAN

SUZI RUFFELL

SWIMTREK

SYLVAN ESSO

TEMPLES

TENDER

TESSA COATES

TEZ ILYAS

THE 1975

THE CLOAK & DAGGER CLUB: GREAT BRITISH MYSTERIES?

THE CONCERTO FOR COMEDIAN & ORCHESTRA

THE CORAL

THE DIVINE COMEDY

THE GLORY & JONNY WOO

THE HEAD AND THE HEART

THE HORRORS

THE JAPANESE HOUSE

THE JESUS AND MARY CHAIN

THE LEMON TWIGS

THE MAGIC GANG

THE NEGRO PROBLEM: NOTES OF A NATIVE SONG

THE ODDITORIUM PRESENTS DIARY OF A CELL FARMER W. ABI ASPEN GLENNCROSS

THE ODDITORIUM PRESENTS HAUNTED MOUSTACHE: THE MANIPULATION OF CONSCIOUSNESS

THE OLD VIC LONDON IAW FANE PRODUCTIONS PRESENT CHARLIE FINK: COVER MY TRACKS

THE RADIO DEPT

THE SICK OF THE FRINGE PRESENTS AGEING DISGRACEFULLY

THE SICK OF THE FRINGE PRESENTS AUSTERITY CU TS (ANONYMOUS)

THE SICK OF THE FRINGE PRESENTS AUSTERITY CU TS (ANONYMOUS)

THE SICK OF THE FRINGE PRESENTS FK ALEXANDER: RECOVERY

THE SICK OF THE FRINGE PRESENTS LE GATEAU CHOCOLAT: ICONS

THE TECHNOLOGY VS. HUMAN REVOLUTION

THE VERY BEST

THEATRE RE: THE NATURE OF FORGETTING

TIFF STEVENSON

TIM KEY

TIMBERLINA

TINARIWEN

TOM ALLEN

TOM GRENNAN

TOM LUCY

TOM WARD

TRAVERSE PRESENTS GARY MCNAIR: LOCKER ROOM TALK

TREVOR NELSON DJ SET

TWAYNA MAYNE

TWIN PEAKS

UNLIMITED THEATRE PRESENT HOW I HACKED MY WAY INTO SPACE

VANESSA KISUULE: SEXY

VERY SPECIAL SUNDAY GUEST: KATHERINE JENKINS

VIVE LA RESISTANCE

WAITING FOR SMITH: HARRY LLOYD

WARD THOMAS

WHILE THE WORLD SLEEPS

WHITE MINK

WIFI WARS

WILL YOUNG

WILL YOUNG: THE ART OF LISTENING

YORKSTON/THORNE/KHAN

YOUNGR

Tickets on sale: www.latitudefestival.com/tickets

没有评论: