2016年3月26日星期六

Rebellion Festivals 2016 Lineup & Tickets Info

(2016-3-26) BANDS HAVE NOW BEEN PUT IN TO DAYS!

Lineup:

Thursday 4th August 2016
DESCENDENTS
FLAG
THE DICKIES
BOUNCING SOULS
THE DWARVES
T.S.O.L
PETER & THE TEST TUBE BABIES
CJ RAMONE
ABRASIVE WHEELS
THE MEMBERS
OFF WITH THEIR HEADS
MEMBRANES
GNARWOLVES
TV SMITH & FRIENDS
THE VIBRATORS
PEARS
THE VARUKERS
DRONGOS FOR EUROPE
RED ALERT
EVIL BLIZZARD
LOST CHERREES
THE CUNDEEZ
LOUISE DISTRAS BAND
HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS
THE PUKES
THE DUEL
ANDY T
THE BLEACH BOYS
GEOFFREY OICOTT
PETE BENTHAM & THE DINNER LADIES
THE BLAME
SUBCULTURE
BRASSICK
BESSERBITCH
JERICHO HILL
VOX POPULI
SYSTEM OF HATE
VIKI VORTEX AND THE CUMSHOTS
ARMY OF SKANKS
PUSSYCAT KILL
B MOVIE BRITZ
ADDICTIVE PHILOSOPHY
HEADSTONE HORRORS
BLATOIDEA
SALEM STREET
NINE BULLETS
MICK OTOOLE
THE POLY-ESTERS
TED DIBIASE AND THE MILLION DOLLOR PUNK BAND
KNOCK OFF
THE DIPSOMANIACS
MONKISH
MANC LADS
LITTERBUG

Friday 5th August 2016
BUZZCOCKS
THE EXPLOITED
PETER HOOK AND THE LIGHT *Joy Division set*
DISCHARGE
DICTATORS NYC
THE WEIRDOS
PENETRATION
ANTI NOWHERE LEAGUE
UK SUBS
FEROCIOUS DOG
SUBHUMANS
NAKED AGGRESSION
BIG D AND THE KIDS TABLE
INFA RIOT
BRIX SMITH AND THE EXTRICATED
MEN THEY COULDN'T HANG
GIUDA
REAGAN YOUTH
ARGY BARGY
ANTI PASTI
MENACE
VICE SQUAD
STEVE IGNORANTS SLICE OF LIFE
KUNT AND THE GANG
THE EJECTED
THE NOT SENSIBLES
CRASHED OUT
THE CRAVATS
PARANOID VISIONS
KOMINTERN SECT
RUST
MAID OF ACE
GLITTER TRASH
SPLODGENESSABOUNDS
THE RAMONAS
ARGIES
WONK UNIT
A HEADS
MISCHIEF BREW
SUPER FAST GIRLIE SHOW
CLOWNS
FIRE EXIT
CONTEMPT
THE STRUGGLE
REAZIONE
LEE HARVEYS
HAZARD
REACTION
ON TRIAL UK
THE FUCKWITS
LOADED 44
VOMIT
DOGTOWN REBELS
ROTUNDA

Saturday 6th August 2016
COCK SPARRER
THE DAMNED
FEAR
COCKNEY REJECTS
JILTED JOHN
G.B.H.
JFA
OLD FIRM CASUALS
THE STRIKE
ONE WAY SYSTEM
THE WALL
CHRON GEN
M.D.C.
NEWTOWN NEUROTICS
GIMP FIST
STEVE IGNORANT with PARANOID VISIONS
SPIZZ ENERGI
CHELSEA
CULTURE SHOCK
HARDSKIN
SPECIAL DUTIES
BOOZE & GLORY
GLITTER BAND
JAYA THE CAT
VINCE RAY & THE BONESHAKERS
CHANNEL 3
999
MAJOR ACCIDENT
B BANG CIDER
THE CRACK
BISHOPS GREEN
RAZORS
HARRINGTON SAINTS
SCREAMING DEAD
FUNERAL DRESS
CHOKING SUSAN
BAR STOOL PREACHERS
THE GLORY
LONDON
IN EVIL HOUR
ANTI-SOCIAL
EAST END BADOES
CHURCH OF CONFIDENCE
SEASIDE REBELS
CITY SAINTS
INTERROBANG
ARCH RIVALS
SPUNK VOLCANO & THE ERUPTIONS
SPIRIT BOMB
IL COMPLESSO
HYDROPATHS
BLACKPITTS
FASTER THAN BULLS

Sunday 7th August 2016
STIFF LITTLE FINGERS
JELLO BIAFRA AND THE GUANTANAMO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
DAG NASTY
SLAUGHTER & THE DOGS *Original Line Up*
THE ADICTS
THE SLACKERS
AGNOSTIC FRONT
THE ADOLESCENTS
STREET DOGS
THE OUTCASTS
DIRTBOX DISCO
THE NIGHTINGALES
THE RESTARTS
THE DEFECTS
GOLDBLADE
LIONS LAW
BLOOD OR WHISKEY
THE FREEZE
HAGAR THE WOMB
HERE AND NOW
CITIZEN FISH
POLICE BASTARD
SICK ON THE BUS
RESISTENCE 77
CONTROL
THE DOLE
EXTREME NOISE TERROR
DEMOB
RIVER JUMPERS
POPES OF CHILLITOWN
BONSAI KITTEN
SENSA YUMA
ROUGHNECK RIOT
EASTFIELD
ANTHRAX UK
16 GUNS
INDECENT ASSAULT
CRESS
FOREIGN LEGION
FIRSTWAVE
HI-FI SPITFIRES
PUSSYCAT AND THE DIRTY JOHNSONS
NO THRILLS
OMIXLH *GREECE*
ANGRY ITCH
SLAGERIJ
REVENGE OF THE PSYCHOTRONIC MAN
CRIMINAL MIND

ALMOST ACOUSTIC
VIC RUGGERIO
HENRY CLUNEY
LENNY LASHLEY
HE WHO CANNOT BE NAMED
STEVE DREWETT
NICK CASH
ATTILA THE STOCKBROKER
PAULINE MURRAY
MDC UNPLUGGED
PAUL CARTER
LOUISE DISTRAS
MAX SPLODGE
ARTURO LURKER
BLOOD OR WHISKEY ACOUSTIC
JC CARROLL ACOUSTIC DUO
NOTSENSIBLES ACOUSTIC
BARSTOOL PREACHERS ACOUSTIC
FIRE EXIT ACOUSTIC
BILLY LIAR
CUNDEEZ ACOUSTIC
ARGIES LATIN ACOUSTIC
THE CROWS
SWILL ( MEN THEY COULDN’T HANG)
KARMA FREE
JENNY WOO
MAURI CLASH CITY ROCKER
RAGE DC UNPLUGGED
GARRY JOHNSON & SULO KARLSSON
MISCHIEF BREW
HOBO JONES ACOUSTIC
CAPT. K PUNK ROCK QUIZ
SKACIETY UNPLUGGED
MATTY JAMES
ED ACHE
SUPER FAST GIRLIE SHOW ACOUSTIC
TINA LEE
STATIC KILL
CAROL HODGE
BALSALL HEATHENS
CHRIS BUTLER
NEIL NEWTON
PHIL BLACK
KENT NIELSEN
TAT
SON OF STAN
CARL MOORCROFT
BINGO WITH MAX
RAT BOY’S MAGIC SHOW

Tickets on sale: www.rebellionfestivals.com/tickets

没有评论: