2016年2月4日星期四

Eurosonic Noorderslag 2017 Lineup & Tickets Info

Eurosonic Noorderslag
(2016-9-20) Eurosonic Noorderslag announces first 28 acts.

ALMA, fi (supported by YLE X + Music Finland)
Anna of the North, no (supported by NRK/P3 - Norway)
Bandmaster, it (supported by Latvijas Radio/Radio 5)
Baptiste W. Hamon, fr (supported by Radio France/FIP)
Be Charlotte, gb (supported by BBC/Radio1)
Bohemian Betyars, hu (supported by Petöfi Radio/Hungary)
Cleveland, lu (ERSL/Radio 100.7)
Drangsal, de (supported by ARD)
Der Hunds, bg (supported by BNR)
FlexFab, ch (supported by Couleur 3)
Glowie (is, supported by RUV/RAS2)
Hare Squead, ie (supported by RTE/2FM)
Indian Askin, nl (supported by NPO/3FM)
Inner Tongue, at (supported by ORF/FM4)
IRAH, dk (supported by DR/P6 Beat)
Jakob Kobal, si, (supported by Radio Slovenija/Val202)
Damian Lynn, ch (supported by SRF3/Flex Fab RTS Couleur 3)
Marta Ren & the Groovelvets, pt (supported by RDP/Antena 3)
Mustii, be (supported by RTBF/Pure FM)
NOËP, ee (supported by ER/Raadio 2)
Rein, se (supported by SR/P3)
Roosevelt, de (supported by ARD)
Stray Dogg, rs (supported by 29. RTS, Radio Belgrade One)
Tepes, md (supported by MDA Radio Moldova Muzical)
Joan Thiele, it (supported by RAI/Radio 2)
Ward Thomas, gb (supported by BBC/Radio1)
Viagra Boys, se (supported by SR/P3)
Warhaus, be (supported by VRT/Studio Brussel)

(2016-3-17) The new 'Super Early Bird' registrations are available now and there is a limited number of tickets available per registration term. You can save € 135,- by registering now.

€ 248,- Super Early Bird - Deadline May 5, 2016
€ 278,- Early Bird - Deadline June 23, 2016
€ 298,- Medium - Deadline September 29, 2016
€ 338,- Late - Deadline December 8, 2016
€ 383,- Walk Up - from December 9, 2016

(2016-2-4) Eurosonic Noorderslag hope to see you again in Groningen next year from January 11-14, 2017. Conference registration will start from March 1. Artists can submit for ESNS17 as from May 1. Next year’s edition of Eurosonic Noorderslag will focus on music from Portugal.

Lineup:

ALMA, Anna of the North, Bandmaster, Baptiste W. Hamon, Be Charlotte, Bohemian Betyars, Cleveland, Drangsal, Der Hunds, FlexFab, Glowie Hare Squead, Indian Askin, Inner Tongue, IRAH, Jakob Kobal, Damian Lynn, Marta Ren & the Groovelvets, Mustii, NOËP, Rein, Roosevelt, Stray Dogg, Tepes, Joan Thiele, Ward Thomas, Viagra Boys, Warhaus

3 条评论:

Weibin Chen 说...

Attention artists! Eurosonic Noorderslag offers you the chance to play in front of agents, promotors and bookers of countless venues and more than 400 music festivals. The act submission period for Eurosonic Noorderslag 2017 will run until September 1st, 2016.

Apply for a spot at Eurosonic Noorderslag 2017. https://marcatoapp.com/forms/esns/esns_artist_application/new

Weibin Chen 说...

Check out the Eurosonic Extra programme: Preparties, afterparties, free events and side programme.

Eurosonic Air
12-01 | 13-01 | 14-01 | Grote Markt
Free stage at the central city square.
For the seventh year in a row Eurosonic Noorderslag presents Eurosonic Air, a free accessible venue at the Grote Markt at the heart of the city centre. Here you can enjoy some great European acts while you have a drink with friends or colleagues.

Agents After All AAAfterparty + Topbillin’ Bash
12-01 | 13-01 | 01:15 - 04:00 | Newscafe | Waagplein 5
Topbillin’ Bash on Thursday the 12th januari + AAAfterparty on Friday jan 13th
Access: Invite Only
12-01 - Line-up Topbillin' Bash: Dirtcaps X Yung Felix, James Watss, The Partysquad + surprise guests, Fountain of Youth
13-01 - Line-up AAAfterparty: Captains at Sea, Radio Eliza, Captains at Sea
RSVP: janna@agentsafterall.nl
www.agentsafterall.nl

Appelsap
12-01 | 21:00 - 04:00 | Paradigm | Helsinkistraat 6
Access: ESNS wristband or Ticket
2017 starts fresh. We’re happy to host a showcase and party during Eurosonic at Paradigm.
Line-up: 67, Amy Becker, Jarreau Vandal, Rejjie Snow, Yung Nnelg, Mairo Nawaz, Siobhan Bell, Azekel, Nambyar, Lion Kojo. Host: MC Lentini.
RSVP: Facebook event
BPM Concerti SRL
12-01 | 18:00 - 20:00 | Brouwerij Martinus | Kostersgang 32-34
Access: Free
A very Italian Party
Line up: T.B.A
BPM Concerti Facebook
Buma ROCKS! Loud & Proud
13-01 | 17:00 - 20:00 | Lola | Pelsterdwarsstraat 11
Access: ESNS Wristbands
For the second year in a row Buma ROCKS! throws a showcase party during Eurosonic in Groningen.
Line up: Hibakusha, Paceshifters, Death Alley
Buma ROCKS! Website

CTM Publishing
13-01 | 16:30 - 18:30 | Martinihotel | Gedempte Zuiderdiep 8
Access: tba
Line up: Kiol, Call It Off
RSVP: Facebook event
DOX
14-01 | 15:00 - 18:00 | Brouwerij Martinus | Kostersgang 32-34
Access: Free
Line up: Lorrén, Marle Thomson, Brass Rave Unit, IVAR, PEER
http://www.dox.amsterdam

Jagersonic
14-01 | 13:00 - 21:00 | Vera | Oosterstraat 44
Access: Free
Line-up: De Rooie Jager, Di-Rect, Bonnie St. Clair, Fleddy Melculy, Pe en Rinus, traumahelikopter, Entrapment, Henk Wijngaard, The Kik, Need, The Jerry Hormone Ego Trip, Danny Panadero, Magic Dick Power, Wesley Pol, Sytse Sneekweek, De Jonge Boschfazant and Meindert Talma, Dikke Dennis, Goe Vur in de Otto, Slowpoke, Robert Stipje, Tony Terrific, Walter Roadburn, Johan's Ballenbak.
RSVP: Facebook event

Kraantje Pappie After
13-01 | 00:00 | De Brandrij | Poelestraat 55
Access: Invite only
Line-up: Ask about it
http://www.kraantjepappie.nl
ROC Roadtrip
14-01 | 15:00 - 18:00 | De Spieghel | Peperstraat 11
Access: Free
Six Dutch music schools kicks off a tour to give their talents the chance to perform all over the Netherlands.
Line up: Hollow Men, Exit the Hive, Dondersteen, Maaris, The Desmonds, Naear, Scarlet Panther
RSVP: Facebook event

Sony Unplugged Sessions
12-01 | 17:00 - 20:00 | The Blokes | Poelestraat 33
Access: Invite only
Line up: Jett Rebel, Tom Walker, Call It Off, Charl DeLemarre
https://www.sonymusic.com
Subbacultcha X Wham!Wham! dayparty
14-01 | 13:00 - 18:00 | Sign Galery | Winschoterkade 10
Access: Free
Line up: Tommy Cash, Man Duo, Promise Keeper, First Hate , Sylvana Imam , Fickle Ghost , Nouveau Velo, ohslo, Korfbal
RSVP: Facebook event

Weibin Chen 说...

Day Party Friendly Fire Bar
13-01 | 13:00 - 16:00 | The Friendly Fire Bar | St. Jansstraat 7
Access: RSVP only
Line up: Sløtface, Jett Rebel, Indian Askin, Jacle Bow and more
RSVP: info@friendly-fire.nl | Facebook event
Friendly Fire Winter BBQ
13-01 | 17:00 - 20:00 | The Friendly Fire Bar | St. Jansstraat 7
Access: Invite only
Line up: Drinks, burgers & more
RSVP: info@friendly-fire.nl | Facebook event
V2 Records + Radar Agency
12-01 | 16:00 - 18:30 | The Gym | Oosterstraat 13a
Access: Guest list / free
Line-up: Get in, The Dawn Brothers, Mister and Mississippi, Jo Goes Hunting
radar-agency.com
v2benelux.com
Warner Music Showcase
14-01 | 15:00 - 17:00 | The Dogs Bollocks
Access: Invite only
Line up: Doors, Tom Frantzis, Ruben Annink, TheColorGrey, Klangstof
RSVP: Facebook event

Rock 'n Roll Highschool
12-01 | 01:00 - 04:00 | Lola | Pelsterdwarsstraat 11
Access: Free
Line-up: Dj-collectief Dave Grohl & The Topless dj’s, Iguana Death Cult, surprise act
RSVP: Facebook event
Mike Mago Presents: The Big Bad After
13-01 | 20:00 - 09:00 | De Spieghel / Subsonic | Peperstraat 11
Access: Free
At night the freaks come out to play. There's a beast in man that should be exercised, not exorcised! Stay tuned for a crazy line-up with A LOT of names, most of them in the electronic realm.
Website
Simplon Switch afterparty
13-01 | 01:00 - 04:00 | Simplon Boterdiep
Access: Free
Line-up: Thee J Johanz, Mononoid, Former, Posij, Node B2B Beatstra, Nangdo, Afrikaboomnada, Altin Gun (live), Funk – a – Flex dj’s, Black Dynamite Soundsystem, Nico Adomako, Dead Hype, Appiah, DTM Funk, Carista, Rachel Green, L33
RSVP: Facebook event
Grunnsonic
11-01 | 12-01 | 13-01 | Everywhere in Groningen
Access: Free
Promising acts from the town of Groningen play in different venues.
Line up: Website
RSVP: Facebook event
Summerlabb
12-01 | 13-01 | 14-01 | 14:00 – 20:00 | Damsterdiep
Access: Free
Summerlabb is the place where research institutes, polytechnic universities and sustainability companies come together to present sustainable innovations for future use at festivals.

www.summerlabb.nl.

Subsonic: Atomnation + Rhythm Converted Showcase
12-01 | 01:30 - 05:45 | Spieghel / Subsonic, Peperstraat
Access: Free
Line-up, Atomnation: David Douglas (nl), Olde Gods (es), Will Oirson (nl)
Website
Line-up, Rhythm Converted: Tom Hades (gb), Roy El Kei (nl)
Website

Vera afterparties
12-01 | 13-01 01 | Vera | Oosterstraat
12-01: Pushin Wood Soundsystem
13-01: De Rooie Jager
Access: Free