2016年1月26日星期二

Resurrection Fest 2016 Lineup & Tickets Info

Resurrection Fest
(2016-6-10) Schedules for the Resurrection Fest 2016!

06/07 – Wednesday  

Ritual Stage 
18:00 – 18:35 Strikeback
18:55 – 19:40 Hyde Abbey
20:00 – 20:45 For The Glory
21:05 – 21:50 Siberian Meat Grinder
22:10 – 23:00 Eskimo Callboy
23:30 – 00:30 Narco
01:00 – 02:00 Skindred

07/07 – Thursday 

Main Stage 
16:20 – 17:00 Soldier
17:45 – 18:30 Tesseract
19:20 – 20:10 While She Sleeps
20:50 – 21:50 Bad Religion
22:45 – 23:45 Bring Me The Horizon
00:45 – 02:15 Volbeat

Chaos Stage 
14:00 – 14:35 Evil Impulse
14:50 – 15:25 Minor Empires
15:45 – 16:20 Implore
17:00 – 17:35 Persefone
18:30 – 19:10 Wormed
20:10 – 20:50 Crisix
21:50 – 22:40 Rotting Christ
23:45 – 00:45 Fleshgod Apocalypse
02:15 – 03:10 Brujeria

Ritual Stage 
14:15 – 14:50 Tierra Hostil
15:20 – 15:55 Viva Belgrado
17:10 – 17:50 Norma Jean
18:35 – 19:20 Stick To Your Guns
20:05 – 20:45 The Casualties
21:55 – 22:45 Walls Of Jericho
23:45 – 00:45 H2O
03:10 – 04:00 Nice Boys

08/07 – Friday 

Main Stage 
15:40 – 16:15 Desakato
17:05 – 17:50 Hamlet
18:45 – 19:30 Protest The Hero
20:10 – 21:10 Hatebreed
22:00 – 23:00 Gojira
00:00 – 01:10 The Offspring

Chaos Stage 
14:00 – 14:35 Never Draw Back
14:55 – 15:30 In Mute
16:15 – 16:50 Avulsed
17:50 – 18:30 Battlecross
19:30 – 20:10 Angelus Apatrida
21:10 – 22:00 Entombed A.D.
23:00 – 00:00 Dark Tranquillity
01:45 – 02:45 Turisas

Ritual Stage 
14:20 – 14:55 Thirteen Bled Promises
15:15 – 15:50 Blowfuse
16:30 – 17:05 Arkangel
18:05 – 18:45 Being As An Ocean
19:30 – 20:10 Rise Of The Northstar
21:05 – 22:05 Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
23:20 – 00:00 Angel Crew
01:10 – 02:10 Madball
02:45 – 03:45 Abaixo Cu Sistema

09/07 – Saturday 

Main Stage 
14:30 – 15:05 The Wild Lies
15:35 – 16:10 The Raven Age
16:55 – 17:40 Destruction
18:30 – 19:40 Bullet For My Valentine
21:00 – 23:00 Iron Maiden
00:00 – 01:00 Municipal Waste
01:55 – 02:45 Nashville Pussy

Chaos Stage 
14:00 – 14:35 Cannibal Grandpa
15:05 – 15:35 Nashgul
16:10 – 16:55 Obsidian Kingdom
17:40 – 18:30 Shining
19:40 – 20:30 Enslaved
23:00 – 00:00 Abbath
01:00 – 01:55 Graveyard
02:45 – 03:35 The Real Mckenzies

Ritual Stage 
15:35 – 16:10 True Mountains
17:30 – 18:20 Thy Art Is Murder
19:20 – 20:10 The Shrine
20:50 – 21:50 No Fun At All
22:35 – 23:25 Uncle Acid & The Deadbeats
00:05 – 00:55 The Goddamn Gallows
01:55 – 02:45 Amenra
03:15 – 04:05 Black Horsemen

(2016-4-5) New bands for the Resurrection Fest 2016: Brujeria (Grindcore / Death Metal, Mexico/USA), Destruction (Thrash Metal, Germany), Turisas (Folk Metal, Finland), Rotting Christ (Black Metal, Greece), Viva Belgrado (Screamo/Post-rock, Córdoba), The Raven Age (Melodic Metalcore, UK), The Wild Lies (Hard Rock, UK), Soldier (Thrash Metal / Southern Metal, Oviedo), Tierra Hostil (Hardcore, Viveiro), Abaixo Cu Sistema (System of a Down Tribute), Nice Boys (Guns N’ Roses tribute), Black Horsemen (Metallica tribute).

(2016-2-24) Bad Religion, Gojira and H2O join the Resurrection Fest 2016!

(2016-1-26) The new edition of the Resurrection Fest (July 07-08-09, Viveiro, Lugo, Spain) is coming, and after so well received that the last three years has had the RESUCAMP, hanging the sign "sold-out" on every occasion. In this edition, the bonus RESUCAMP allow access for 5 days (from 12:00 pm on Wednesday, July 6 to July 11) and will be divided into plots of 2 people, priced 35 € per person.

Lineup:

BAD RELIGION (Punk Rock, USA), GOJIRA (Progressive Death Metal, France), H2O (Hardcore / Melodic Hardcore, USA), UNCLE ACID & THE DEADBEATS (Psychedelic Rock / Stoner Rock, UK), THE GODDAMN GALLOWS (Psychobilly, USA), HAMLET (Metal, Madrid), BATTLECROSS (Melodic Death Metal, USA), ARKANGEL (Hardcore, Belgium), THE SHRINE (Stoner Metal, USA), OBSIDIAN KINGDOM (Progressive Metal / Post-Metal, Barcelona), WORMED (Sci-Fi Tech Death Metal, Madrid), BLOWFUSE (Punk Rock, Barcelona), NASHGUL (Grindcore, A Coruña), Brujeria (Grindcore / Death Metal, Mexico/USA), Destruction (Thrash Metal, Germany), Turisas (Folk Metal, Finland), Rotting Christ (Black Metal, Greece), Viva Belgrado (Screamo/Post-rock, Córdoba), The Raven Age (Melodic Metalcore, UK), The Wild Lies (Hard Rock, UK), Soldier (Thrash Metal / Southern Metal, Oviedo), Tierra Hostil (Hardcore, Viveiro), Abaixo Cu Sistema (System of a Down Tribute), Nice Boys (Guns N’ Roses tribute), Black Horsemen (Metallica tribute)

FULL PASS
3 Days 95 € * Camping included. * Plus payment fees.

1-DAY TICKET
1 Day Thursday / Friday / Saturday: 75 € * Camping included. * Plus payment fees.

PANDEMONIUM
VIP AREA 45 € * Full Pass (3 days) needed. * Plus payment fees.

RESUCAMP
5 Days 35 € * Camping plots of 2 people.

没有评论: