2015年12月18日星期五

South West Four 2016 Lineup & Tickets Info

0
(2016-7-24) South West Four 2016 Hall of Fame inductees announced...
http://southwestfour.com/blog/sw4-2016-hall-of-fame-inductees-announced

(2016-5-4) Gorgon City presents Kingdom with Pete Tong, Shadow Child and Nvoy added to lineup...
http://www.southwestfour.com/tickets

(2016-4-20) Phase 4 begins! outdoor main stage lineups revealed in full: Tchami, Disciples, DJ Zinc, Rudimental...

(2016-4-13) Phase three continues with a further seven juggernauts added to SW4 Sunday: Maya Jane Coles, Black Coffee, Nicole Moudaber, Will Saul, Lauren Lane, Guy J, Yotto...

(2016-3-31) PHASE 3 CONTINUES: JUST ADDED TO SW4 SUNDAY… Jamie Jones vs Joseph Capriati, Danny Tenaglia, John Digweed, Jonas Rathsman, Cuartero and Mar-T.

(2016-3-30) RAM Records return to host their biggest ever drum and bass showcase on Sat 27 Aug.

(2016-3-16) Nero [Live], Armand Van Helden, Boys Noize [Live] + more announced for SW4 Saturday…

(2016-3-10) Knife Party announced as next Saturday headliner!

(2016-3-9) Phase two begins with Four Tet, Bakermat, Fritz Kalkbrenner + more announced for SW4 Sunday!

(2016-2-25) Dizzee Rascal is coming to South West Four!

(2016-2-9) Paul Kalkbrenner is the next joining The Chemical Brothers on main stage on Sunday 28th August.

(2016-2-2) Third headliner announced for SW4 Sunday... Arriving on Bank Holiday Sunday 28th August, Eric will present Cirez D in an ultra-rare European performance.

(2016-1-28) Above & Beyond join The Chemical Brothers at SW4 Sunday!

(2016-1-25) The Chemical Brothers Live confirmed as SW4 Sunday headliner!

(2016-1-21) SW4 Sunday & Weekend pre-sale tickets will be released next Wednesday 27th January at 9am.

(2015-12-17) On Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th August 2016, South West Four returns to Clapham Common for its thirteenth edition across the Bank Holiday Weekend.

Lineup:

The Chemical Brothers, Booka Shade Live, Hunter/Game Live, Joseph Capriati, Recondite Live, Sasha, Sven Väth, Above & Beyond, Cirez D, Paul Kalkbrenner, Dizzee Rascal, Four Tet, Bakermat, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons [Live], Sister Bliss, Maribou State, Nero [Live], Armand Van Helden, Boys Noize [Live], Claptone, A-Trak, Blonde [Live], Oliver Dollar, Redlight, Netsky [Live], Sub Focus, Wilkinson, Flux Pavilion, Noisia, Camo & Krooked, Roni Size & DJ Krust, Friction, Rene La Vice, Delta Heavy, Culture Shock, Jamie Jones vs Joseph Capriati, Danny Tenaglia, John Digweed, Jonas Rathsman, Cuartero, Mar-T, Maya Jane Coles, Black Coffee, Nicole Moudaber, Will Saul, Lauren Lane, Guy J, Yotto, Tchami, Disciples, DJ Zinc, Rudimental

SATURDAY TICKETS £57.50
SUNDAY TICKETS £62.50
WEEKEND TICKETS £115

Tickets on sale: www.southwestfour.com/tickets

2 条评论:

Weibin Chen 说...

SW4 presents the ultimate Easter Bank Holiday Weekender…

Easter Thursday 24th March:
Andy C All Night at Alexandra Palace
Nic Fanciulli vs Paco Osuna For One Night Only at The Steelyard
Bedrock at Ministry of Sound
Good Friday 25th March
The Gallery presents Blasterjaxx at Ministry of Sound
Easter Saturday 26th March
We Dance Again with Black Coffee at Electric Brixton – SOLD OUT
Armin an Buuren at Brixton Academy – SOLD OUT
Easter Sunday 27th March
Holy day of rest! Get some sleep zZzZzZz…
Bank Holiday Monday 28th March
Get ready for your two outdoor main stage supports
to be announced – two SW4 legends INCOMING…

Weibin Chen 说...

HOW TO ENTER AND WIN 5 TICKETS
TO THE EVENT OF YOUR CHOICE
Entering the competition couldn’t be easier. For a chance to win, simply email competition@locknloadevents.com. or click on the below link using one of the official subject lines and the five names you would like added to the guestlist to the event of your choosing. That’s all it takes - good luck!
Subject lines for official entries:
Andy C / Nic Fanciulli vs Paco Osuna / Bedrock
The Gallery / Black Coffee / Armin van Buuren