2010年6月14日星期一

OXEGEN 2010 - Full Day and Stage breakdown announced

"OXEGEN 2010 - Full Day and Stage breakdown announced | GoRockfest.Com - The Latest Rockfest, Artist's Live News"
OXEGEN 2010 - Full Day and Stage breakdown announced
It's impossible to pick a potential most memorable performer from a line-up that includes Jay-Z, Eminem, Muse, Arcade Fire and Kasabian... Every festival claims the atmosphere matters as much as the music; here that's going to be some atmosphere!
friday 9th july
Main Stage: Arcade Fire, Jay-Z, Stereophonics, Vampire Weekend,
The Black Keys, The Coronas, Eliza Doolittle
Vodafone Stage: Fatboy Slim, Groove Armada, Scouting For Girls, Plan B, Republic Of Loose, Two Door Cinema Club, Drake, Fox Avenue

Heineken Green Spheres: David Guetta, Goldfrapp, Empire Of The Sun,
The Coral, Delorentos, God Is An Astronaut, Kassidy

Hot Press Academy: Villagers, Frightened Rabbit, Shed Seven, O Emperor,
Joe Echo, Lissie, Sweet Jane

Red Bull Music Academy: Chipmunk, Tinie Tempah, Gabriella Cilmi,
Darwin Deez, MemoryHouse, Colm K, Andreya Triana, The Capitals

Dance Arena: Simian Mobile Disco, Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Aeroplane, Fred Falke, Primary 1, Ou Est Le Swimming Pool, Dublin Streets, DJ Gordo & Church

saturday 10th july

Main Stage: Muse, Kasabian, Florence + The Machine, Dizzee Rascal,
John Mayer, Biffy Clyro, The Stranglers

Vodafone Stage: The Black Eyed Peas, Doves, Editors, The Cribs,
Rise Against, Tinariwen, Kids In Glass Houses

Heineken Green Spheres: Calvin Harris, Hot Chip, Gossip, La Roux,
Cathy Davey, Ellie Goulding, Wallis Bird, Panama Kings

Hot Press Academy: Ash, Kele, Bombay Bicycle Club, Yeasayer, Hurts,
Mayer Hawthorne, 3OH!3, Chapel Club, Daisy Dares You, Matthew P

Red Bull Music Academy: The Drums, Dirty Projectors, Wild Beasts,
Alex Metric, Jackmaster, Space Dimension Controller, Illum Sphere,
The Minutes

Dance Arena: Armand Van Helden, A-Trak, Japanese Popstars,
Louis La Roche, Villa, French Horn Rebellion, Bitches With Wolves,
David E. Sugar, Steve Aoki, Amasis

sunday 11th july

Main Stage: Eminem, Faithless, Paolo Nutini, Bell X1, Newton Faulkner,
Earth Wind & Fire, Echo & The Bunnymen

Vodafone Stage: The Prodigy, 30 Seconds To Mars, The Temper Trap,
Joshua Radin, D12, Professor Green, The Knux
Heineken Green Spheres: Mumford & Sons, Ocean Colour Scene,
The Courteeners, Jamie T, We Are Scientists, Kate Nash, Diana Vickers,
General Fiasco
Hot Press Academy: Julian Casablancas, Laura Marling, Hilltop Hoods,
Mystery Jets, The High Kings, Example, The Middle East, Rachel Furner

Red Bull Music Academy: Broken Social Scene, Delphic, Hudson Mohawke,
Jamie Lidell, Local Natives, Cecile, Robot Koch, Planet Parade

Dance Arena: Steve Angello, Chase & Status, Fake Blood, Jess Rose,
The Golden Filter, Popof, Al Gibbs, Vogue

Tickets for OXEGEN, Click here

没有评论: